• Oxana Bondareva

    Oxana Bondareva

    EDUCATION
    (2002) School of Dance of the Dnipropetrovsk Academic Opera and Ballet Theatre
    (2005) Dnipropetrovsk Theatre and Arts College
    (2009) Moscow State Academy of Dance

    ENGAGEMENTS
    (2005 – 2009) Soloist with the Russian National Radchenko Ballet (Moscow)
    (2009 – 2014) Soloist with the Mikhailovsky Theatre
    (2014 – 2016) The State Academic Mariinsky Theatre
    (2016) Russian Ballet Theatre (Guest artist)

    COMPETITIONS & AWARDS
    (2005) Recipient of the Pisarev Prize “For Achievements in Ballet”
    (2008) Prize-winner at the International Yuri Grigorovich Young Ballet of the World Competition
    (2009) Prize-winner at the XI International Ballet Dancers’ and Choreographers’ Competition
    (2013) Prize-winner at the XII International Ballet Dancers’ and Choreographers’ Competition

    REPERTOIRE

    • Swan Lake
    • Giselle
    • The Nutcracker
    • Symphony in C
    • Orpheus in the Underworld
    • Don Quixote
    • Romeo and Juliet
    • Corsair
    • La Sylphides
    • The Fountain of Bakhchisarai

    OXANA'S PHOTO

    bondareva
    bondareva
    bondareva
    bondareva
    bondareva
    bondarevs

  • Ernest Latypov

    Ernest Latypov

    EDUCATION
    (2012) The Vaganova Academy of Russian Ballet

    ENGAGEMENTS
    (2012 - 2016) The State Academic Mariinsky Theatre
    (2016) Russian Ballet Theatre (Guest Artist)

    COMPETITIONS & AWARDS
    (2014) Recipient of the Spirit of Dance prize in the category “Rising Star”
    (2013) Prize-winner at the XII International Ballet Dancers and Choreographers’
    (2014) Prize-winner at the XIII Yekaterina Maximova Open Russian Ballet Competition Arabesque-2014 (2nd prize in the ballet dancers’ competition; 2nd prize in the contemporary choreography competition)

    REPERTOIRE

    • Giselle
    • La Bayadère
    • Don Quixote
    • The Nutcracker
    • Spartacus
    • Le Spectre de la rose
    • La Sylphide
    • Swan Lake
    • Le Corsaire
    • Romeo and Juliet
    • The Fountain of Bakhchisarai

    ERNEST'S PHOTO

    DSC
    DSC
    latypov
    latypov

  • Ekaterina Berezina

    Ekaterina Berezina

    EDUCATION
    The Perm Ballet School (1986 — 1991)

    ENGAGEMENTS
    Grigorovich Ballet Company (1991 — 1992)
    The Moscow Classical Ballet (1992 — 2016)
    Russian Ballet Theatre (Guest Artist)

    COMPETITIONS & AWARDS
    (1990) II. Prize in Vaganova Ballet Competition (Russia).
    (1992) Laureate of the International Ballet Competition "Arabesque" (Russia)
    (1995) Laureate of the International Ballet Competition in Shanghai (China)
    (2004) Laureate of “Soul of Dance" in the competition “Artist of a great promise“ (Russia)

    TITLES
    (1999) Honored Artist of Russia
    (2007) People’s Artist of Russia

    REPERTOIRE

    • Swan Lake
    • Giselle
    • Don Quixote
    • The Nutcracker
    • Coppelia
    • The Fairy's Kiss
    • Pushkin
    • La Traviata
    • The Miraculous Mandarin
    • Romeo and Juliet
    • Firebird
    • Spartacus
    • Sleeping Beauty
    • The Rite of Spring
    • Creation of the World

    EKATERINA'S PHOTO

    berezina
    berezina
    berezina
    berezina
    berezina
    berezina
    berezina

  • Nikolay Chevychelov

    Nikolay Chevychelov

    EDUCATION
    The Moscow State Academy of Choreography (graduated in 1993)

    ENGAGEMENTS
    Grigorovich Ballet Company (1993 — 1995)
    The Stanislavski and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Academic Music
    Theatre (1995 — 1998)
    The Moscow Classical Ballet (1998 — 2016)
    The Russian Ballet Theatre (Guest Artist)

    COMPETITIONS & AWARDS
    (1997) Rio de Janeiro International Ballet Competition (Brazil)
    (1998) Varna International Ballet Competition (Bulgaria)
    (2005) Nagoya International Ballet Competition (Japan)
    (2006) USA International Ballet Competition (Jackson)
    (2002) Moscow Prize for Literature and Arts
    (2005) Ballet Magazine Award "Soul of the Dance"

    TITLES
    (2013) Honored Artist of Russia
    Participation in festivals
    Joinville Dance Festival
    Rudolf Nureyev International Ballet Festival in Kazan

    REPERTOIRE

    • Swan Lake
    • Giselle
    • Don Quixote
    • The Nutcracker
    • The Mowgli
    • The Fairy's Kiss
    • Pushkin
    • La Traviata
    • The Mozart
    • Romeo and Juliet
    • Firebird
    • Spartacus
    • Sleeping Beauty
    • The Rite of Spring
    • The Tarantella
    • Creation of the World
    • The Miraculous Mandarin

    NIKOLAY'S PHOTO

    chevychelov
    chevychelov
    chevychelov
    chevychelov
    chevychelov
    chevychelov

  • Alexandra Timofeeva

    Alexandra Timofeeva

    EDUCATION
    The Moscow State Academy of Choreography (till 2000)

    ENGAGEMENTS
    The Kremlin Ballet theater (2000 — 2016)
    The Russian Ballet Theatre (Guest Artist)

    COMPETITIONS & AWARDS
    (2001) The winner of the Youth Award "Triumph"(Russia)
    (2006) II. prize in the International Ballet Competition (Russia)
    (2007) III. Prize in International Ballet Competition "Arabesque" (Russia)
    (2007) Laureate of the Ballet Magazine Award "Soul of Dance" (Russia)

    TITLES
    (2010) Honored Artist of Russia

    REPERTOIRE

    • Swan Lake
    • Sleeping Beauty
    • Cinderella
    • Romeo and Juliet
    • Firebird
    • Esmeralda
    • Figaro
    • Corsair
    • Maiden
    • Giselle
    • Les Sylphides
    • Satanilla
    • Thousand and One Nights

    ALEXANDRA'S PHOTO

    timofeeva
    timofeeva
    timofeeva
    timofeeva

  • Michael Martyniuk

    Michael Martyniuk

    EDUCATION
    The Perm choreographic school (1995-2003)

    ENGAGEMENTS
    The Kremlin Ballet theater (2003 — 2014)
    Guest soloist of the Chelyabinsk Opera and Ballet Theatre (2010)
    Guest soloist of the Mari State Opera and Ballet Theatre (2011)
    Guest soloist of the Theatre Ballet Manila (Philippines) (2012 — 2016)
    The Russian Ballet Theatre (Guest Artist)

    COMPETITIONS & AWARDS
    (2004)The winner of the international contest "Young artists of Ballet" (Yuri Grigorovich)
    (2005) The winner of the competition "Triumph"(Russia)
    (2006) The first prize winner in the first international competition in Astana
    (2010) The winner of the magazine "Ballet“ prize

    TITLES
    (2011) Honored Artist of Russia

    REPERTOIRE

    • Figaro
    • Giselle
    • Don Quixote
    • The Nutcracker
    • Napoleon Bonaparte
    • Cleopatra
    • Le Pavillon d'Armide
    • Les Sylphides
    • Le Corsaire
    • Tom Sawyer
    • Coppelia
    • Esmeralda
    • Romeo and Juliet
    • Satanilla
    • Katya and the Prince of Siam

    MICHAEL'S PHOTO

    martyniuk
    martyniuk
    martyniuk
    martyniuk
    martyniuk
    martyniuk

  • Natalia Krapivina

    Natalia Krapivina

    EDUCATION
    The Moscow Choreographic School (till 1993)
    The Moscow State Academy of Choreography (till 1997)

    ENGAGEMENTS
    Moscow Academic Music Theatre Stanislavsky and Nemirovich- Danchenko (1993 — 2016)
    The Russian Ballet Theatre (Guest Artist)

    COMPETITIONS & AWARDS
    (1997) International Ballet Competition in Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) (The jury)
    (1998) International Ballet Competition in Varna
    International Ballet Festival them. Nureyev (Kazan)
    International Festival of Ballet in Zhuenvill (Brazil)

    TITLES
    (2008) People's Artist of the Russian Federation

    REPERTOIRE

    • Don Quixote
    • Swan Lake
    • The Nutcracker
    • Romeo and Juliet
    • Giselle
    • Cinderella
    • La Sylphide
    • Taming of the Shrew
    • Salome
    • Othello
    • Esmeralda
    • Le Corsaire
    • The Lonely Voice of Man
    • Bravo, Figaro

    NATALIA'S PHOTO

    krapivina
    krapivina
    krapivina
    krapivina
    krapivina
    krapivina
    krapivina
    krapivina

  • Georgi Smilevcki

    Georgi Smilevcki

    EDUCATION
    Moscow Choreographic School (up to 1993)

    ENGAGEMENTS
    Bolshoi Theatre - Studio Yuri Grigorovich (1993 — 1995)
    Moscow Academic Music Theatre Stanislavsky and Nemirovich- Danchenko (1995 — 2016)
    The Russian Ballet Theatre (Guest Artist)

    COMPETITIONS & AWARDS
    (1997) International Ballet Competition in Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) (the jury)
    (1998) International Ballet Competition in Varna
    (2005) International Ballet Competition in Nagoya (Japan) (Partner)
    (2006) International Ballet Competition in Jackson (USA) (Partner)
    (2002) Winner of the award in Moscow in the field of literature and art
    (2005), Winner of the "Spirit of Dance"
    International Ballet Festival them. Nureyev (Kazan)
    International Festival of Ballet in Zhuenvill (Brazil)

    TITLES
    (2013) People's Artist of the Russian Federation

    REPERTOIRE

    • Swan Lake
    • The Nutcracker Giselle
    • Don Quixote
    • Romeo and Juliet
    • Mayerling
    • Lady of the Camellias
    • Naples
    • Seagull
    • The Little Mermaid
    • The Stone Flower
    • Taming of the Shrew
    • Corsair
    • Les Sylphides
    • Salome
    • La Sylphide
    • Esmeralda
    • Bravo, Figaro
    • Ghost Ball
    • In the Forest
    • Little Death
    • For you to accept death
    • Honing up to visual acuity
    • The first outbreak
    • Cinderella

    GEORGI'S PHOTO

    smilevcki
    smilevcki
    smilevcki
    smilevcki
    smilevcki
    smilevcki
    smilevcki

  • Alex Konkin

    Alex Konkin

    EDUCATION
    The Perm choreographic school (up to 2004)

    ENGAGEMENTS
    The State Russian Ballet Theatre (2004 —2006)
    The Israel Ballet (Tel Aviv) (2006 —2007)
    The Theatre Ballet Moscow (2007 —2010)
    The Moscow Classical Ballet (2010 —2016)
    The Russian Ballet Theatre (Guest Artist)

    REPERTOIRE

    • Swan Lake
    • Don Quixote
    • The Nutcracker
    • Spartacus
    • Romeo and Juliet
    • Coppelia
    • Creation of the World
    • Cinderella
    • Lysistrata
    • Firebird

    ALEX PHOTO

    konkin
    konkin
    konkin
    konkin
    konkin
    konkin
    konkin
    konkin
    konkin

  • Victoria Dimovska

    Victoria Dimovska

    EDUCATION
    (1993— 2001) The School of Choreographic Mastery of Vadim Pisarev

    ENGAGEMENTS
    (2001— 2003) The School of Choreographic Mastery of Vadim Pisarev (Soloist)
    (2003— 2007) The Moscow City Ballet (Soloist)
    (2008—2016) The Donbass Opera (Principal dancer)
    Russian Ballet Theatre (Guest Artist)

    TITLES
    (2012) Honored Artist of Ukraine

    REPERTOIRE

    • Swan Lake
    • The Nutcracker
    • Spartacus
    • Corsair
    • Don Quixote
    • Giselle
    • Romeo and Juliet
    • Sleeping Beauty
    • Cinderella
    • Notre-Dame de Paris
    • Forest song

    VICTORIA PHOTO

    dimovskaya
    dym
    dym
    dym
    dym
    dym
    dym
    dym
    dym

  • Adel Kinzikeev

    Adel Kinzikeev

    EDUCATION
    (1992— 2000) The Bashkir Choreographic College named after Rudolf Nureyev

    ENGAGEMENTS
    (2000— 2008) The Moscow City Ballet (Soloist)
    (2008—2016) The Donbass Opera (Principal dancer)
    Russian Ballet Theatre (Guest Artist)

    COMPETITIONS & AWARDS
    Took pat at 6 festivals “The Stars of World Ballet”

    REPERTOIRE

    • Swan Lake
    • The Nutcracker
    • Spartacus
    • Corsair
    • Don Quixote
    • Giselle
    • Romeo and Juliet
    • Sleeping Beauty
    • Cinderella
    • Notre-Dame de Paris
    • Forest song

    ADEL PHOTO

  • Sergey Chumakov

    Sergey Chumakov

    EDUCATION
    (1985— 1993) The Perm choreographic school

    ENGAGEMENTS
    (1993—1994) The Ballet of the 21st century (Soloist)
    (1994—1996) The Moscow theater Classical Choreography (Soloist)
    (1996—1997) The Moscow of Chamber Ballet (Leading soloist)
    (1997—2000) The Moscow of Post Modern Theatre under the direction of A. and N. Fadeyechev Ananiashvill (Leading soloist)
    (2000—2016) The Russian Theatre in Berlin (Leading soloist)
    (2000—2016) The Theatre Magdeburg Opera and Ballet (Leading soloist)
    (2003—2016) The Theatre Crown of Russian Ballet (Leading soloist)
    (2004—2010) The Carnival Cruise Lines Las Vegas show (Soloist)
    (2010—2016) The Moscow of Acro Ballet Duo (Leading soloist)
    Russian Ballet Theatre (Guest Artist)

    COMPETITIONS & AWARDS
    (2012) The winner of the Stars of the World Ballet (Perm)
    (2013) The winner of the Stars of the World Ballet (Perm)

    REPERTOIRE

    • Swan Lake
    • The Nutcracker
    • La Sylphides
    • Corsair
    • Headwind
    • Bolero
    • Romeo and Juliet
    • Martin Luther

    SERGEY PHOTO

  • Elena Petrichenko

    Elena Petrichenko

    EDUCATION
    (1985— 1993) The Perm choreographic school

    ENGAGEMENTS
    (1993—1994) The Ballet of the 21st century (Soloist)
    (1994—1996) The Moscow theater Classical Choreography (Soloist)
    (1996—1997) The Moscow of Chamber Ballet (Leading soloist)
    (1997—2000) The Moscow of Post Modern Theatre under the direction of A. and N. Fadeyechev Ananiashvill (Leading soloist)
    (2000—2016) The Russian Theatre in Berlin (Leading soloist)
    (2000—2016) The Theatre Magdeburg Opera and Ballet (Leading soloist)
    (2003—2016) The Theatre Crown of Russian Ballet (Leading soloist)
    (2004—2010) The Carnival Cruise Lines Las Vegas show (Soloist)
    (2010—2016) The Moscow of Acro Ballet Duo (Leading soloist)
    Russian Ballet Theatre (Guest Artist)

    COMPETITIONS & AWARDS
    (2012) The winner of the Stars of the World Ballet (Perm)
    (2013) The winner of the Stars of the World Ballet (Perm)

    REPERTOIRE

    • Swan Lake
    • The Nutcracker
    • La Sylphides
    • Corsair
    • Headwind
    • Bolero
    • Romeo and Juliet
    • Martin Luther

    ELENA PHOTO